Is Bocconcini cheese pearls Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, BACTERIAL CULTURE. PACKAGED IN WATER WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check Bocconcini cheese pearls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bocconcini cheese pearls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bocconcini cheese pearls is available at 5 retailers
LoblawsMetroValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSnackingGarnishingSandwich


