Is Body Fortress Super Advanced Isolate Protein Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin d3
- vitamin d
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Immuno Support Blend: Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Zinc, Super Isolate Protein Blend (hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Sunflower Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Acesulfame K, Sucralose, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk ingredients. Made in a facility that processes Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg, Wheat, Sesame, Fish and Shellfish.
Check Body Fortress Super Advanced Isolate Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Body Fortress Super Advanced Isolate Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
SKIPPY SUPER CHUNK Peanut Butter, 7 g Protein Per Serving, Shelf-Stable, 16.3 oz Plastic Jar
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Fruity Pebbles
DARK CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH DARK COCOA & MCTS, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Supplement · Powder


