Is Body Fuel Clear Protein Beef Protein Isolate Berry Blast Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine
- hydrolysed collagen peptides
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolysed Collagen Peptides (Bovine), Maltodextrin, Flavouring, Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Carrot, Hibiscus), Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Body Fuel Clear Protein Beef Protein Isolate Berry Blast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Body Fuel Clear Protein Beef Protein Isolate Berry Blast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Simply Fuel Protein Balls Probiotics Chocolate Coconut Peanut Butter
About this product
Supplement · Powder


