Is Body Powder Spray, No Mess, Fresh Scent with Aloe Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- do not store at temperatures above 120 degrees f
- di-peg-2 soyamine ipdi
- irritated skin
- magnesium stearate
do not store at temperatures above 120 degrees f
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrofluorocarbon 152a, Alcohol Denat. Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Isopropyl Myristate, Magnesium Stearate, Kaolin, Zinc Oxide, Tapioca Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Isohexadecane, Bisabolol, Isodedecane, C13-15 Alkane, Fragrance, Di-PEG-2 Soyamine IPDI, Benzethonium Chloride, 2-Methyl 5-Cyclohexylpentanol, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Maltodextrin, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract 357-035.
Check Body Powder Spray, No Mess, Fresh Scent with Aloe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Body Powder Spray, No Mess, Fresh Scent with Aloe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
Where to buy
Body Powder Spray, No Mess, Fresh Scent with Aloe is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


