Is Body Powder Spray, No Mess, Fresh Scent with Aloe Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Hydrofluorocarbon 152a, Alcohol Denat. Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Isopropyl Myristate, Magnesium Stearate, Kaolin, Zinc Oxide, Tapioca Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Isohexadecane, Bisabolol, Isodedecane, C13-15 Alkane, Fragrance, Di-PEG-2 Soyamine IPDI, Benzethonium Chloride, 2-Methyl 5-Cyclohexylpentanol, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Maltodextrin, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract 357-035.
Check Body Powder Spray, No Mess, Fresh Scent with Aloe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Body Powder Spray, No Mess, Fresh Scent with Aloe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
Where to buy
Body Powder Spray, No Mess, Fresh Scent with Aloe is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


