Is Body Powder Spray, No Mess, Fresh Scent with Aloe Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- starch
- aluminum starch octenylsuccinate
starch
Dietitian noteStarch is the carbohydrate of a plant whereas gluten is the protein. Starch can be derived from a variety of grains, and starch from a gluten-containing grain can be refined enough to be gluten free. However, it's very difficult to separate the starch from a protein of the plant, so unless the label lists a gluten-free grain or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrofluorocarbon 152a, Alcohol Denat. Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Isopropyl Myristate, Magnesium Stearate, Kaolin, Zinc Oxide, Tapioca Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Isohexadecane, Bisabolol, Isodedecane, C13-15 Alkane, Fragrance, Di-PEG-2 Soyamine IPDI, Benzethonium Chloride, 2-Methyl 5-Cyclohexylpentanol, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Maltodextrin, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract 357-035.
Check Body Powder Spray, No Mess, Fresh Scent with Aloe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Body Powder Spray, No Mess, Fresh Scent with Aloe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
Where to buy
Body Powder Spray, No Mess, Fresh Scent with Aloe is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


