Is Body surf Infused Water, Organic, Strawberry + Mint Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Coconut Water Concentrate, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Strawberry Flavor, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Sodium Citrate, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Spearmint Oil, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin B12.
Check Body surf Infused Water, Organic, Strawberry + Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Body surf Infused Water, Organic, Strawberry + Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
365 Everyday Value, Organic Strawberry Conserve, 17 oz
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


