Is vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade 20 fl oz is highly regarded by consumers. People find it outstanding and think it tastes very good. The strawberry-lemonade flavor is particularly favored. This beverage is known for its great taste and is a popular choice among consumers. With these positive reviews, it is clear that vitaminwater zero water is a satisfying and enjoyable beverage option.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- modified food starch
- natural flavor
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch is the carbohydrate of a plant whereas gluten is the protein. Starch can be derived from a variety of grains, and starch from a gluten-containing grain can be refined enough to be gluten free. However, it's very difficult to separate the starch from a protein of the plant, so unless the label lists a gluten-free grain or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade 20 fl oz is highly regarded by consumers. People find it outstanding and think it tastes very good. The strawberry-lemonade flavor is particularly favored. This beverage is known for its great taste and is a popular choice among consumers. With these positive reviews, it is clear that vitaminwater zero water is a satisfying and enjoyable beverage option.
Ingredients
Reverse Osmosis Water, Less than 0.5% of: Erythritol, Citric Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Fruit and Vegetable Juice (Color), Modified Food Starch, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavor, Gum Acacia, Magnesium Lactate and Calcium Lactate and Potassium Phosphate (Electrolyte Sources), Vitamin B5 (Calcium Pantothenate), Glycerol Ester of Rosin, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Vitamin E (Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin).
Check vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Focus Kiwi Strawberry - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


