Is Body surf Infused Water, Organic, Strawberry + Mint Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • organic coconut water concentrate

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Coconut Water Concentrate, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Strawberry Flavor, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Sodium Citrate, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Spearmint Oil, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin B12.

Check Body surf Infused Water, Organic, Strawberry + Mint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityMintySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go