Is Body Tech Whey Tech Pro 24 Whey Protein Isolate and Concentrate Cookies and Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
- chocolate liquor
- +1 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein blend (whey protein isolate, whey protein concentrate), chocolate cookie crumbs (rice flour, sugar, tapioca starch, palm oil, cocoa [processed with alkali], corn starch, salt, chocolate liquor, natural flavor, sodium bicarbonate, soy lecithin), cocoa (processed with alkali), natural and artificial flavor, sunflower lecithin, salt, xanthan gum, acesulfame potassium, sucralose, protease (Aminogen®), lactase.
Check Body Tech Whey Tech Pro 24 Whey Protein Isolate and Concentrate Cookies and Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Body Tech Whey Tech Pro 24 Whey Protein Isolate and Concentrate Cookies and Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Supplement · Powder


