Is BODYARMOR FIT Sparkling Sports Drink Mixed Berry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, ELECTROLYTES (SODIUM CITRATE AND POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT TASTE), STEVIA SWEETENER (STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES), GREEN TEA EXTRACT, CAFFEINE (FROM GREEN COFFEE BEANS).
Check BODYARMOR FIT Sparkling Sports Drink Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BODYARMOR FIT Sparkling Sports Drink Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


