Is BODYARMOR FIT Sparkling Sports Drink Mixed Berry Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- choline bitartrate
- natural flavor
choline bitartrate
Dietitian noteLecithin, often used in baking or seen in supplements, can be sourced from either plants or animals. Soy and sunflower lecithin are plant based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, ELECTROLYTES (SODIUM CITRATE AND POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT TASTE), STEVIA SWEETENER (STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES), GREEN TEA EXTRACT, CAFFEINE (FROM GREEN COFFEE BEANS).
Check BODYARMOR FIT Sparkling Sports Drink Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BODYARMOR FIT Sparkling Sports Drink Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


