Is Bodyarmor Flash I.V. Caffeine Zero Sugar Pineapple Passionfruit Electrolytes Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural pineapple passionfruit flavor with other natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Electrolyte Blend (potassium Citrate, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Oxide), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Natural Pineapple Passionfruit Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Gum Arabic, Steviol Glycosides (stevia Sweetener), Caffeine (from Green Tea Extract), Vitamins (ascorbic Acid [vitamin C], Niacinamide [vitamin B3], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [vitamin B6], Cyanocobalamin [vitamin B12]), Beta-apo-8'-carotenal (color), Carnauba Wax, Gellan Gum.
Check Bodyarmor Flash I.V. Caffeine Zero Sugar Pineapple Passionfruit Electrolytes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bodyarmor Flash I.V. Caffeine Zero Sugar Pineapple Passionfruit Electrolytes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
7UP Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Bodyarmor Strawberry Kiwi Flash i.v. Zero Sugar Hydration Booster Electrolyte Drink Mix, Strawberry Kiwi
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


