Is Bodyarmor Flash I.V. Caffeine Zero Sugar Pineapple Passionfruit Electrolytes Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Electrolyte Blend (potassium Citrate, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Oxide), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Natural Pineapple Passionfruit Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Gum Arabic, Steviol Glycosides (stevia Sweetener), Caffeine (from Green Tea Extract), Vitamins (ascorbic Acid [vitamin C], Niacinamide [vitamin B3], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [vitamin B6], Cyanocobalamin [vitamin B12]), Beta-apo-8'-carotenal (color), Carnauba Wax, Gellan Gum.
Check Bodyarmor Flash I.V. Caffeine Zero Sugar Pineapple Passionfruit Electrolytes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bodyarmor Flash I.V. Caffeine Zero Sugar Pineapple Passionfruit Electrolytes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
7UP Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Bodyarmor Strawberry Kiwi Flash i.v. Zero Sugar Hydration Booster Electrolyte Drink Mix, Strawberry Kiwi
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


