Is Bodyarmor Flash I.V. Caffeine Zero Sugar Pineapple Passionfruit Electrolytes Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- natural pineapple passionfruit flavor with other natural flavors
- natural flavors
- magnesium oxide
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Electrolyte Blend (potassium Citrate, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Oxide), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Natural Pineapple Passionfruit Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Gum Arabic, Steviol Glycosides (stevia Sweetener), Caffeine (from Green Tea Extract), Vitamins (ascorbic Acid [vitamin C], Niacinamide [vitamin B3], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [vitamin B6], Cyanocobalamin [vitamin B12]), Beta-apo-8'-carotenal (color), Carnauba Wax, Gellan Gum.
Check Bodyarmor Flash I.V. Caffeine Zero Sugar Pineapple Passionfruit Electrolytes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bodyarmor Flash I.V. Caffeine Zero Sugar Pineapple Passionfruit Electrolytes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
7UP Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Bodyarmor Strawberry Kiwi Flash i.v. Zero Sugar Hydration Booster Electrolyte Drink Mix, Strawberry Kiwi
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


