Is Bodyarmor Flash I.V. Caffeine Zero Sugar Pineapple Passionfruit Electrolytes Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
- natural pineapple passionfruit flavor with other natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Electrolyte Blend (potassium Citrate, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Oxide), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Natural Pineapple Passionfruit Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Gum Arabic, Steviol Glycosides (stevia Sweetener), Caffeine (from Green Tea Extract), Vitamins (ascorbic Acid [vitamin C], Niacinamide [vitamin B3], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [vitamin B6], Cyanocobalamin [vitamin B12]), Beta-apo-8'-carotenal (color), Carnauba Wax, Gellan Gum.
Check Bodyarmor Flash I.V. Caffeine Zero Sugar Pineapple Passionfruit Electrolytes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bodyarmor Flash I.V. Caffeine Zero Sugar Pineapple Passionfruit Electrolytes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
7UP Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Bodyarmor Strawberry Kiwi Flash i.v. Zero Sugar Hydration Booster Electrolyte Drink Mix, Strawberry Kiwi
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


