Is Bodyarmor Flash I.V. Rapid Rehydration Tropical Punch Pescatarian?

Description
Tropical punch flavor presents a bright, fruity profile with a smooth, lightly viscous mouthfeel; consumers report fast-dissolving powder and a drinkable sweetness. Common uses include post-workout recovery, hot-weather hydration, and travel or bedside rehydration. Reviews note convenience of single-serve packets, generally favorable taste, and occasional comments about perceived artificial sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural strawberry kiwi flavor with other natural flavors
- vitamin b12
- calcium carbonate
natural strawberry kiwi flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tropical punch flavor presents a bright, fruity profile with a smooth, lightly viscous mouthfeel; consumers report fast-dissolving powder and a drinkable sweetness. Common uses include post-workout recovery, hot-weather hydration, and travel or bedside rehydration. Reviews note convenience of single-serve packets, generally favorable taste, and occasional comments about perceived artificial sweetness.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate (Electrolyte), Salt (Electrolyte), Coconut Water Concentrate, Potassium Chloride (Electrolyte), Sodium Lactate (Electrolyte), Fruit Juice (Color), Calcium Carbonate (Electrolyte), Vegetable Juice (Color), Gum Arabic, Magnesium Oxide (Electrolyte), Stevia rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Natural Strawberry Kiwi Flavor with other Natural Flavors, Ester Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide (Electrolyte), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check Bodyarmor Flash I.V. Rapid Rehydration Tropical Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bodyarmor Flash I.V. Rapid Rehydration Tropical Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Fruit Punch - 16 Fl. Oz.
Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Strawberry Kiwi
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Orange
Gatorade Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Cherry Lime
Where to buy
Bodyarmor Flash I.V. Rapid Rehydration Tropical Punch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


