Is Bodyarmor Lemon Lime Zero Sugar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • vitamin b5
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate (electrolyte), Gum Arabic, Stevia Sweetener, Magnesium Oxide (electrolyte), Natural Lemon Lime Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Ester Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium D-pantothenate (vitamin B5), Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Zinc Oxide (electrolyte), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Vitamin A Palmitate (vitamin A), Folic Acid (vitamin B9), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).

Check Bodyarmor Lemon Lime Zero Sugar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go