Is BODYARMOR LYTE Sports Drink, Berry Punch, 16 Fl. Oz., 1 count Vegan?

Description
BODYARMOR LYTE Sports Drink in Berry Punch flavor is a low-calorie and sugar-free sports drink. It is made with natural flavors and sweeteners and does not contain colors from artificial sources. This drink contains coconut water, which is known for its hydrating properties. It also provides potassium-packed electrolytes for replenishing the body. Additionally, BODYARMOR LYTE contains 200% of the recommended daily intake of vitamins B3, B5, and B. People appreciate the delicious flavor of this sports drink. In summary, BODYARMOR LYTE Berry Punch is a natural and hydrating sports drink with added vitamins and a delicious taste.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin a
- alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
BODYARMOR LYTE Sports Drink in Berry Punch flavor is a low-calorie and sugar-free sports drink. It is made with natural flavors and sweeteners and does not contain colors from artificial sources. This drink contains coconut water, which is known for its hydrating properties. It also provides potassium-packed electrolytes for replenishing the body. Additionally, BODYARMOR LYTE contains 200% of the recommended daily intake of vitamins B3, B5, and B. People appreciate the delicious flavor of this sports drink. In summary, BODYARMOR LYTE Berry Punch is a natural and hydrating sports drink with added vitamins and a delicious taste.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Erythritol, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Magnesium Oxide (Electrolyte), Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Natural Berry Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Calcium D-Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Zinc Oxide (Electrolyte), Guar Gum, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Vitamin A Palmitate (Vitamin a), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check BODYARMOR LYTE Sports Drink, Berry Punch, 16 Fl. Oz., 1 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BODYARMOR LYTE Sports Drink, Berry Punch, 16 Fl. Oz., 1 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Where to buy
BODYARMOR LYTE Sports Drink, Berry Punch, 16 Fl. Oz., 1 count is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


