Is BodyArmor SuperDrink Sports Drink, Superior Hydration, Fruit Punch Vegetarian?

Description
Bodyarmor Superdrink Sports Drink Superior Hydration Fruit Punch is a premium sports drink that offers superior hydration. With 2.5x the electrolytes of the leading sports drink, it provides essential replenishment during intense physical activity. Packed with 100% vitamins A, C, E, and 200% Vitamin B, it also offers a boost of essential nutrients. Each 16 oz bottle contains 24 bottles, making it convenient for athletes on the go. While no specific information is available about what people say about this particular flavor, Bodyarmor has gained a reputation for its quality and effectiveness among athletes.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- +3 more
vitamin a
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bodyarmor Superdrink Sports Drink Superior Hydration Fruit Punch is a premium sports drink that offers superior hydration. With 2.5x the electrolytes of the leading sports drink, it provides essential replenishment during intense physical activity. Packed with 100% vitamins A, C, E, and 200% Vitamin B, it also offers a boost of essential nutrients. Each 16 oz bottle contains 24 bottles, making it convenient for athletes on the go. While no specific information is available about what people say about this particular flavor, Bodyarmor has gained a reputation for its quality and effectiveness among athletes.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Magnesium Oxide (Electrolyte), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium D-Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Natural Fruit Punch Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Zinc Oxide (Electrolyte), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Vitamin A Palmitate (Vitamin a), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check BodyArmor SuperDrink Sports Drink, Superior Hydration, Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BodyArmor SuperDrink Sports Drink, Superior Hydration, Fruit Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Where to buy
BodyArmor SuperDrink Sports Drink, Superior Hydration, Fruit Punch is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


