Is Bodyarmor Water Sport-Top - 23.7 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
Lightly flavored and smooth, this 23.7 fl oz bottled water features a sport-top cap for easy one-handed sipping during exercise or daily activities. Reviewers commonly note convenient portability and reliable seal, praising refreshment during workouts while some describe the taste as mild or slightly artificial rather than strong in general.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium chloride
magnesium chloride
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Lightly flavored and smooth, this 23.7 fl oz bottled water features a sport-top cap for easy one-handed sipping during exercise or daily activities. Reviewers commonly note convenient portability and reliable seal, praising refreshment during workouts while some describe the taste as mild or slightly artificial rather than strong in general.
Ingredients
reverse osmosis water, potassium bicarbonate, calcium chloride, magnesium chloride
Check Bodyarmor Water Sport-Top - 23.7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bodyarmor Water Sport-Top - 23.7 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Where to buy
Bodyarmor Water Sport-Top - 23.7 Fl. Oz. is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Water · Bottle


