Is Bodycology Gardenia Foaming Bath and Shower Gel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-50 shea butter
- prolonged exposure may cause irritation to the skin
- glycerin
- glycol distearate
- +3 more
peg-50 shea butter
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/EAU/Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Fragrance (Parfum), Disodium EDTA, PEG-150 Distearate, Sodium Taurine Laurate, Corn Starch Modified, Lauric Acid, Myristic Acid, Benzophenone-4, Glycol Distearate, Cocamide Mea, Sodium Benzoate, Glycerin, Polyquaternium-7, Panthenol, Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer, Citric Acid, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), PEG-50 Shea Butter, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Benzyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol. Beneficial Ingredients: Shea Butter and Vitamin E.
Check Bodycology Gardenia Foaming Bath and Shower Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bodycology Gardenia Foaming Bath and Shower Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Bodycology Gardenia Foaming Bath and Shower Gel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


