Is Bodyscience Clean Greens Superfoods Tropical Flavour Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • plant-based fiber blend

plant-based fiber blend

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greens and Superfoods Blend (Pea Protein, Spirulina, Wheatgrass Powder, Chlorella Powder, Barley Grass Powder, Broccoli Powder, Spinach Powder, Kale Powder, Alfalfa Grass Powder, Kelp Powder, Green Tea Powder, Gotu Kola Powder). Plant-Based Fiber Blend (Pea Fiber, Inulin, Flaxseed Meal, Rice Bran, Chia Ground Seed, Apple Pectin), Vitamin and Mineral Blend (Calcium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate Tribasic, Potassium Dihydrogen Phosphate, Ferrous Fumarate, Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate, Nicotinamide, d-alpha Tocopheryl Acid Succinate, Copper Gluconate, Manganese Sulfate Monohydrate, Vitamin A, Vitamin D3, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Calcium Pantothenate, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Chromium Chloride, Potassium Iodine, Molybdenum Trioxide, Folic Acid, Selenomethionine, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (B12), Beta-Carotene), Soy Lecithin, Natural Pineapple Flavor, Vegetable, Mushroom, and Herbal Blend (Beetroot Powder, Carrot Juice Powder, Milk Thistle Powder, Siberian Ginseng Root Powder, Dandelion Root Powder, Reishi Mushroom Powder, Shiitake Mushroom Powder, Licorice Root Powder, Ginger Root Powder, Slippery Elm Bark Powder, Clove Powder, Withania Extract), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Citric Acid, Natural Sweeteners (Thaumatin and Stevia), Fruit Blend (Carica Papaya Fruit Powder, Pineapple Juice Powder, Acai Juice Powder, Gou Juice Powder, Camu Camu Powder, Acerola Berry Powder, Grape Seed Extract, Blackberry Fruit Powder, Blueberry Juice Powder), Maltodextrin, Cocoa Powder, Silicon Dioxide, Probiotic Blend (Bifidobacterium Longum and Lactobacillus Acidophilus), Bromelain Concentrate. Contains Soy.

Check Bodyscience Clean Greens Superfoods Tropical Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityVanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie