Is Bohemian Hearth Country Potato Bread Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk inghedients
  • milk
  • nonfat milk

milk inghedients

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Uinrl Fached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Munonitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Potato Flour, Honey, Sugar, Ontas Of Fach De The Folowine: Wheat Flour, Yeast, Nonfat Milk, Wheat Gloten, Salt, Soybean Oil, Dough Conditioners Contains One Or More Of The Following: Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate Calcun Steaso Lactylate Mondelyperides, Mono-and Diglycerides, Distilled Mundglycerides, Calcium Peroxide, Calcium Iodate, Datem, Ethoxylated Mono-and Diglycerides, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid Re Boe Dextrose Guar Gim Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor (Contains Milk Inghedients), Modified Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Malted Barley Flour, Colored With Extracts Of Annatto And Turmeric, Wheat Starch Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Carbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Soy Flour, Calcium Propionate To Retard Spoilage Contains: Wheat, Milk And Soy

Check Bohemian Hearth Country Potato Bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal Prep