Is Bohemian Hearth Country Potato Bread Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- ontas of fach de the folowine: wheat flour
- wheat gloten
- wheat
- uinrl fached enriched flour
- natural flavor
- wheat starch niacin
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Uinrl Fached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Munonitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Potato Flour, Honey, Sugar, Ontas Of Fach De The Folowine: Wheat Flour, Yeast, Nonfat Milk, Wheat Gloten, Salt, Soybean Oil, Dough Conditioners Contains One Or More Of The Following: Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate Calcun Steaso Lactylate Mondelyperides, Mono-and Diglycerides, Distilled Mundglycerides, Calcium Peroxide, Calcium Iodate, Datem, Ethoxylated Mono-and Diglycerides, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid Re Boe Dextrose Guar Gim Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor (Contains Milk Inghedients), Modified Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Malted Barley Flour, Colored With Extracts Of Annatto And Turmeric, Wheat Starch Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Carbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Soy Flour, Calcium Propionate To Retard Spoilage Contains: Wheat, Milk And Soy
Check Bohemian Hearth Country Potato Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bohemian Hearth Country Potato Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


