Is Bohemian Hearth Country Potato Bread Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- milk
- milk inghedients
- honey
- calcium propionate to retard spoilage
- monocalcium phosphate
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavor
- +7 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Uinrl Fached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Munonitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Potato Flour, Honey, Sugar, Ontas Of Fach De The Folowine: Wheat Flour, Yeast, Nonfat Milk, Wheat Gloten, Salt, Soybean Oil, Dough Conditioners Contains One Or More Of The Following: Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate Calcun Steaso Lactylate Mondelyperides, Mono-and Diglycerides, Distilled Mundglycerides, Calcium Peroxide, Calcium Iodate, Datem, Ethoxylated Mono-and Diglycerides, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid Re Boe Dextrose Guar Gim Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor (Contains Milk Inghedients), Modified Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Malted Barley Flour, Colored With Extracts Of Annatto And Turmeric, Wheat Starch Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Carbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Soy Flour, Calcium Propionate To Retard Spoilage Contains: Wheat, Milk And Soy
Check Bohemian Hearth Country Potato Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bohemian Hearth Country Potato Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


