Is Boing! Guava Beverage, 11.8 FL OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Guava Pulp, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sorbitol, Hydroxylated Soy Lecithin (Soy), Natural Color (Carmine), Artificial Flavor, Sodium Benzoate And 0,005% Potassium Sorbate As
Check Boing! Guava Beverage, 11.8 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boing! Guava Beverage, 11.8 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Where to buy
Boing! Guava Beverage, 11.8 FL OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


