Is Boisson Au Ginseng 120ML Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b2

vitamin b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Korean Ginseng, Glucose, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Vitamin B2, Sodium Benzoate, Caramel (Color), Refinded Water, Ginseng Extract Boisson Au Ginseng

Check Boisson Au Ginseng 120ML against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
BitterEarthySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go