Is BOL Butternut Squash & Chilli Power Soup 600g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Butternut Squash (27%), Carrots (14%), Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water), Red Lentils, Cannellini Beans, Onions, Sweet Potatoes (3%), Ginger Purée, Sunflower Seeds, Salt, Vegetable Stock (Stock (Water, Carrots, Onions, Leeks, Herbs), Vegetable Concentrates (Carrots, Mushrooms, Leeks, Onions), Salt, Tomato Paste, Herb Extract), Coriander, Cornflour, Ground Turmeric, Dried Red Chilli Flakes, Ground Black Pepper
Check BOL Butternut Squash & Chilli Power Soup 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOL Butternut Squash & Chilli Power Soup 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
ORGANIC RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT EVERYDAY DAL, RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT
Panera Bread Gluten Free Autumn Squash Soup - 16oz
Zoup! Good Really Good Butternut Squash Soup With Brown Butter & Sage
Trader Joe's Butternut Squash Mac And Cheese
Where to buy
BOL Butternut Squash & Chilli Power Soup 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


