Is Bol Fire Roasted Cauliflower Tikka Masala Dinner Box 405G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • desiccated coconut
  • coconut milk

desiccated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower (16%), Turmeric Rice (13%) (White Rice, Turmeric), Leafy Greens (10%), Water, Black Beluga� Lentils (7%), Chickpeas (7%), Red Quinoa, Green Beans (5%), Coconut Milk, Grilled Peppers (4%), Red Onions, Spirit Vinegar, Tomato Passata, White Onions, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Sauce (Tomato Paste, Onion, Water, Tomatoes, White Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic Pur�e, Sugar, Cornflour, Salt, Olive Oil), Coriander, White Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cornflour, Muscovado Sugar, Ginger Pur�e, Salt, Mango, Roast Garlic Pur�e, Ground Coriander, Green Jalape�o Chillies (Green Jalape�o Chillies, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Garlic Pur�e, Curry Powder (Coriander, Turmeric, Cumin, Fenugreek, Cardamom, Chilli Powder, Black Pepper, Fennel), Turmeric, Desiccated Coconut, Lemon Juice, Red Chilli Pur�e, Roast Cumin Seeds, Black Pepper, Cumin, Nigella Seeds

Check Bol Fire Roasted Cauliflower Tikka Masala Dinner Box 405G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bol Fire Roasted Cauliflower Tikka Masala Dinner Box 405G is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryRichGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingOn The Go