Is BOL Butternut Squash & Chilli Power Soup 600g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten
cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Butternut Squash (27%), Carrots (14%), Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water), Red Lentils, Cannellini Beans, Onions, Sweet Potatoes (3%), Ginger Purée, Sunflower Seeds, Salt, Vegetable Stock (Stock (Water, Carrots, Onions, Leeks, Herbs), Vegetable Concentrates (Carrots, Mushrooms, Leeks, Onions), Salt, Tomato Paste, Herb Extract), Coriander, Cornflour, Ground Turmeric, Dried Red Chilli Flakes, Ground Black Pepper
Check BOL Butternut Squash & Chilli Power Soup 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOL Butternut Squash & Chilli Power Soup 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
ORGANIC RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT EVERYDAY DAL, RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT
Panera Bread Gluten Free Autumn Squash Soup - 16oz
Great Value Butternut Squash
Zoup! Good Really Good Butternut Squash Soup With Brown Butter & Sage
Where to buy
BOL Butternut Squash & Chilli Power Soup 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


