Is BOL Butternut Squash & Chilli Power Soup 600g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Butternut Squash (27%), Carrots (14%), Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water), Red Lentils, Cannellini Beans, Onions, Sweet Potatoes (3%), Ginger Purée, Sunflower Seeds, Salt, Vegetable Stock (Stock (Water, Carrots, Onions, Leeks, Herbs), Vegetable Concentrates (Carrots, Mushrooms, Leeks, Onions), Salt, Tomato Paste, Herb Extract), Coriander, Cornflour, Ground Turmeric, Dried Red Chilli Flakes, Ground Black Pepper
Check BOL Butternut Squash & Chilli Power Soup 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOL Butternut Squash & Chilli Power Soup 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
ORGANIC RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT EVERYDAY DAL, RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT
Panera Bread Gluten Free Autumn Squash Soup - 16oz
Great Value Butternut Squash
Zoup! Good Really Good Butternut Squash Soup With Brown Butter & Sage
Where to buy
BOL Butternut Squash & Chilli Power Soup 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


