Is Bol Protein Power Soup - Garden Pea & Spinach 600g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten
cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Peas (35%), Cannellini Beans (8%), Potatoes, Onions, Spinach (4%), Lemon Juice, Basil, Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water), Sunflower Seeds, Garlic Purée, Salt, Mint, Bicarbonate of Soda, Ground Black Pepper
Check Bol Protein Power Soup - Garden Pea & Spinach 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bol Protein Power Soup - Garden Pea & Spinach 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
MISSION GARDEN SPINACH HERB WRAPS
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Where to buy
Bol Protein Power Soup - Garden Pea & Spinach 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


