Is Bol Protein Power Soup - Garden Pea & Spinach 600g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Peas (35%), Cannellini Beans (8%), Potatoes, Onions, Spinach (4%), Lemon Juice, Basil, Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water), Sunflower Seeds, Garlic Purée, Salt, Mint, Bicarbonate of Soda, Ground Black Pepper
Check Bol Protein Power Soup - Garden Pea & Spinach 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bol Protein Power Soup - Garden Pea & Spinach 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
MISSION GARDEN SPINACH HERB WRAPS
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Where to buy
Bol Protein Power Soup - Garden Pea & Spinach 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


