Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is BOL Roasted Red Pepper, Smoky Tomato & Red Lentils Super Soup Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bol Vegetable Stock (Water, Carrots, White Onions, Salt, Leeks, Red Onions, Garlic, Kaffir Lime Leaf, Spring Onions, Fennel, Coriander, Bay Leaf Infusion (Water, Bay Leaf), Black Pepper, White Pepper), Tomatoes, Red Peppers, Red Lentils, Chickpeas, Onions, Carrots, Grilled Red Peppers, Tomato Paste, Slow Roasted Tomatoes, Garlic, Rapeseed Oil, Smoked Paprika, Lemon Juice, Salt, Basil, Cumin, Rosemary, Oregano, White Pepper, Chilli

Check BOL Roasted Red Pepper, Smoky Tomato & Red Lentils Super Soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

BOL Roasted Red Pepper, Smoky Tomato & Red Lentils Super Soup is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch
Gluten Free? BOL Roasted Red Pepper, Smoky Tomato & Red Lentils Super Soup | Spoonful