Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is BOL Roasted Red Pepper, Smoky Tomato & Red Lentils Super Soup Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bol Vegetable Stock (Water, Carrots, White Onions, Salt, Leeks, Red Onions, Garlic, Kaffir Lime Leaf, Spring Onions, Fennel, Coriander, Bay Leaf Infusion (Water, Bay Leaf), Black Pepper, White Pepper), Tomatoes, Red Peppers, Red Lentils, Chickpeas, Onions, Carrots, Grilled Red Peppers, Tomato Paste, Slow Roasted Tomatoes, Garlic, Rapeseed Oil, Smoked Paprika, Lemon Juice, Salt, Basil, Cumin, Rosemary, Oregano, White Pepper, Chilli

Check BOL Roasted Red Pepper, Smoky Tomato & Red Lentils Super Soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

BOL Roasted Red Pepper, Smoky Tomato & Red Lentils Super Soup is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch
Vegetarian? BOL Roasted Red Pepper, Smoky Tomato & Red Lentils Super Soup | Spoonful