Is Bol Thai Red Coconut Lentil Power Soup 600G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring
  • natural lemongrass flavouring
  • natural lime flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Lentils (12%), Vegetable Stock (Water, Carrots, White Onions, Salt, Leeks, Red Onions, Garlic, Kaffir Lime Leaf, Spring Onions, Fennel, Coriander, Bay Leaf Infusion (Water, Bay Leaf), Black Pepper, White Pepper), Coconut Cream (6%), Roasted Onion Puree (Onions, Rapeseed Oil), Sweet Potato (5%), Ginger, Garlic, Red Peppers (2%), Tomato Paste, Cornflour, Thai Seasoning (Ground Spices (Coriander, Cumin, Ginger, Red Chilli Flakes Powder), Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Salt, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Demerara Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Dried Herbs (Parsley, Coriander Leaf), Rapeseed Oil, Natural Lime Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, Natural Lemongrass Flavouring), Rapeseed Oil, Thai Basil, Lemon Grass, Coriander, Salt, Red Chilli Flakes

Check Bol Thai Red Coconut Lentil Power Soup 600G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bol Thai Red Coconut Lentil Power Soup 600G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSpicySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep