Is Bol Thai Red Coconut Lentil Power Soup 600G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Lentils (12%), Vegetable Stock (Water, Carrots, White Onions, Salt, Leeks, Red Onions, Garlic, Kaffir Lime Leaf, Spring Onions, Fennel, Coriander, Bay Leaf Infusion (Water, Bay Leaf), Black Pepper, White Pepper), Coconut Cream (6%), Roasted Onion Puree (Onions, Rapeseed Oil), Sweet Potato (5%), Ginger, Garlic, Red Peppers (2%), Tomato Paste, Cornflour, Thai Seasoning (Ground Spices (Coriander, Cumin, Ginger, Red Chilli Flakes Powder), Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Salt, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Demerara Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Dried Herbs (Parsley, Coriander Leaf), Rapeseed Oil, Natural Lime Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, Natural Lemongrass Flavouring), Rapeseed Oil, Thai Basil, Lemon Grass, Coriander, Salt, Red Chilli Flakes
Check Bol Thai Red Coconut Lentil Power Soup 600G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bol Thai Red Coconut Lentil Power Soup 600G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Coconut Milk Unsweetened
Barilla® Red Lentil Pasta, Gluten Free Pasta, Rotini, 8.8 oz
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Thai Kitchen Organic Lite Coconut Milk – 13.66 Fl Oz. (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Bol Thai Red Coconut Lentil Power Soup 600G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


