Is Bol Thai Red Coconut Lentil Power Soup 600G Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavouring
- natural lemongrass flavouring
- natural lime flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Lentils (12%), Vegetable Stock (Water, Carrots, White Onions, Salt, Leeks, Red Onions, Garlic, Kaffir Lime Leaf, Spring Onions, Fennel, Coriander, Bay Leaf Infusion (Water, Bay Leaf), Black Pepper, White Pepper), Coconut Cream (6%), Roasted Onion Puree (Onions, Rapeseed Oil), Sweet Potato (5%), Ginger, Garlic, Red Peppers (2%), Tomato Paste, Cornflour, Thai Seasoning (Ground Spices (Coriander, Cumin, Ginger, Red Chilli Flakes Powder), Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Salt, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Demerara Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Dried Herbs (Parsley, Coriander Leaf), Rapeseed Oil, Natural Lime Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, Natural Lemongrass Flavouring), Rapeseed Oil, Thai Basil, Lemon Grass, Coriander, Salt, Red Chilli Flakes
Check Bol Thai Red Coconut Lentil Power Soup 600G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bol Thai Red Coconut Lentil Power Soup 600G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Coconut Milk Unsweetened
Barilla® Red Lentil Pasta, Gluten Free Pasta, Rotini, 8.8 oz
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Thai Kitchen Organic Lite Coconut Milk – 13.66 Fl Oz. (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Bol Thai Red Coconut Lentil Power Soup 600G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


