Is BOLD CALIFORNIA SOURDOUGH BREAD, BOLD CALIFORNIA SOURDOUGH Pescatarian?

Description
Crusty exterior and chewy open-crumb interior deliver a pronounced tang characteristic of classic sourdough. Commonly toasted, sliced for sandwiches, or served with soups and salads, reviewers often note reliable crust and toasting performance; some report variability in loaf density, occasional freshness differences between batches, and size variability across retail outlets.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crusty exterior and chewy open-crumb interior deliver a pronounced tang characteristic of classic sourdough. Commonly toasted, sliced for sandwiches, or served with soups and salads, reviewers often note reliable crust and toasting performance; some report variability in loaf density, occasional freshness differences between batches, and size variability across retail outlets.
Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, SOURDOUGH STARTER (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER), SALT, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR.
Check BOLD CALIFORNIA SOURDOUGH BREAD, BOLD CALIFORNIA SOURDOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLD CALIFORNIA SOURDOUGH BREAD, BOLD CALIFORNIA SOURDOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BOLD CALIFORNIA SOURDOUGH BREAD, BOLD CALIFORNIA SOURDOUGH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


