Is BOLD 'N SPICY GRAPES, CHILI MANGO CASHEWS, PEPPER JACK CHEESE, BOLD 'N SPICY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • pepper jack cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRAPES, CHILI MANGO CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SWEET CHILI MANGO SEASONING [SALT, CHILIES, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES CITRIC ACID, GARLIC), PEANUT OIL), PEPPER JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES).

Check BOLD 'N SPICY GRAPES, CHILI MANGO CASHEWS, PEPPER JACK CHEESE, BOLD 'N SPICY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicySalty
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go