Is Bold & Smoky Barbecue Sauce - 19.5oz - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Blackstrap Molasses, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor (Contains Wheat), Salt, Cultured Dextrose (To Preserve Quality), Natural Smoke Flavor, Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seeds, Salt, Turmeric Color, Paprika Color, Natural Flavor, Spices, Dried Garlic), Dried Onion, Mustard Flour, Spice, Dried Garlic.
Check Bold & Smoky Barbecue Sauce - 19.5oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bold & Smoky Barbecue Sauce - 19.5oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bold & Smoky Barbecue Sauce - 19.5oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


