Is BOLD & SPICY BBQ CHICHARRONES PORK RINDS, BOLD & SPICY BBQ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork rinds
pork rinds
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK RINDS, SALT, TORULA YEAST, PAPRIKA, SUGAR, FLAVORING, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE.
Check BOLD & SPICY BBQ CHICHARRONES PORK RINDS, BOLD & SPICY BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLD & SPICY BBQ CHICHARRONES PORK RINDS, BOLD & SPICY BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SWEET & SPICY SMOKEHOUSE SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY
Epic Pink Himalayan and Sea Salt Baked Pork Rinds, 2.5 oz.
Baken-Ets Fried Pork Skins Traditional Chicharrones
SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
About this product
Snack · Piece


