Is BOLD & SPICY BBQ CHICHARRONES PORK RINDS, BOLD & SPICY BBQ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork rinds
pork rinds
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK RINDS, SALT, TORULA YEAST, PAPRIKA, SUGAR, FLAVORING, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE.
Check BOLD & SPICY BBQ CHICHARRONES PORK RINDS, BOLD & SPICY BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLD & SPICY BBQ CHICHARRONES PORK RINDS, BOLD & SPICY BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SWEET & SPICY SMOKEHOUSE SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY
Epic Pink Himalayan and Sea Salt Baked Pork Rinds, 2.5 oz.
Baken-Ets Fried Pork Skins Traditional Chicharrones
SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
About this product
Snack · Piece


