Is Bolner's Fiesta Ground Comino Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ground Comino
Check Bolner's Fiesta Ground Comino against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolner's Fiesta Ground Comino in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Bolner's Fiesta Ground Comino is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
EarthyNuttySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


