Is Bolners Fiesta Products Fiesta Seasoning, 7 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Zesty, savory seasoning with a fine, slightly gritty texture that adheres well to foods. Commonly used to season meats, seafood, vegetables, popcorn, eggs, and snacks; also sprinkled on fries and grilled items. Customer reviews frequently note bold flavor, versatile use, and consistent seasoning strength, with occasional comments on saltiness levels.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- proteolytic enzyme derived from aspergillus flavus oryzae
- calcium stearate
proteolytic enzyme derived from aspergillus flavus oryzae
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Zesty, savory seasoning with a fine, slightly gritty texture that adheres well to foods. Commonly used to season meats, seafood, vegetables, popcorn, eggs, and snacks; also sprinkled on fries and grilled items. Customer reviews frequently note bold flavor, versatile use, and consistent seasoning strength, with occasional comments on saltiness levels.
Ingredients
Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Garlic, Onion, Calcium Stearate (Free Flow Agent) and Tenderizer (Proteolytic Enzyme Derived from Aspergillus Flavus Oryzae and from Papaya).
Check Bolners Fiesta Products Fiesta Seasoning, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolners Fiesta Products Fiesta Seasoning, 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bolners Fiesta Products Fiesta Seasoning, 7 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


