Is Bolner's Fiesta Seasoned Meat Tenderizer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- proteolytic enzyme derived from aspergillus flavus oryaze
- calcium stearate
proteolytic enzyme derived from aspergillus flavus oryaze
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Garlic, Onion, Calcium Stearate (Free Flow Agent) and Tenderizer (Proteolytic enzyme derived from Aspergillus Flavus Oryaze and from Papaya).
Check Bolner's Fiesta Seasoned Meat Tenderizer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolner's Fiesta Seasoned Meat Tenderizer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Bolner's Fiesta Seasoned Meat Tenderizer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Granule, Powder


