Is Bolner's Fiesta Steakhouse Rub Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- proteolytic enzyme derived from aspergillus flavus oryzae
proteolytic enzyme derived from aspergillus flavus oryzae
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garlic, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Onion, Paprika, Silicon Dioxide (Free Flow Agent), Sugar, Citric Acid, Tenderizer (Proteolytic Enzyme Derived From Aspergillus Flavus Oryzae And From Papaya), Natural Extractives Of Lemon And Citral
Check Bolner's Fiesta Steakhouse Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolner's Fiesta Steakhouse Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bolner's Fiesta Steakhouse Rub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


