Is Bolthouse Farms 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie Multi-V Goodness Cherry - 52 Fl. Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- riboflavin
- b12
- vitamin b2
- pantothenic acid
- +8 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Juice From Concentrate ( Water , Apple Juice Concentrate ) , Apple Puree From Concentrate ( Water , Apple Puree Concentrate ) , Cherry Juice From Concentrate ( Water , Cherry Juice Concentrate ) , Banana Puree , Cranberry Juice From Concentrate ( Water , Cranberry Juice Concentrate ) , Strawberry Puree , Cherry Puree From Concentrate ( Water , Cherry Puree Concentrate ) , Peach Puree , Dextrin ( as Dietary Fiber ) , Blackberry Puree , Blueberry Puree , Pomegranate Juice from Concentrate ( Water , Pomegranate Juice Concentrate ) , Inulin ( as Dietary Fiber ) , Pectin , Natural Flavors , Vitamin A ( Vitamin A Palmitate ) , Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) , Vitamin E ( DL Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate ) , Vitamin B7 ( Biotin ) , Vitamin B9 ( Folic Acid ) , Vitamin B3 ( Niacin ) , Vitamin B5 ( Pantothenic Acid ) , Vitamin B1 ( Thiamin ) , B12 ( Cyanocobalamin ) , Vitamin B2 ( Riboflavin ) , Vitamin B6 ( Pyridoxine Hydrochloride ) , Vitamin C ( Ascorbic Acid ) , Vitamin K1 ( Phytonadione ) .
Check Bolthouse Farms 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie Multi-V Goodness Cherry - 52 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie Multi-V Goodness Cherry - 52 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie Multi-V Goodness Cherry - 52 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


