Is Bolthouse Farms 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie Multi-V Goodness Cherry - 52 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • dextrin
  • natural flavors

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from gluten-containing grains. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice From Concentrate ( Water , Apple Juice Concentrate ) , Apple Puree From Concentrate ( Water , Apple Puree Concentrate ) , Cherry Juice From Concentrate ( Water , Cherry Juice Concentrate ) , Banana Puree , Cranberry Juice From Concentrate ( Water , Cranberry Juice Concentrate ) , Strawberry Puree , Cherry Puree From Concentrate ( Water , Cherry Puree Concentrate ) , Peach Puree , Dextrin ( as Dietary Fiber ) , Blackberry Puree , Blueberry Puree , Pomegranate Juice from Concentrate ( Water , Pomegranate Juice Concentrate ) , Inulin ( as Dietary Fiber ) , Pectin , Natural Flavors , Vitamin A ( Vitamin A Palmitate ) , Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) , Vitamin E ( DL Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate ) , Vitamin B7 ( Biotin ) , Vitamin B9 ( Folic Acid ) , Vitamin B3 ( Niacin ) , Vitamin B5 ( Pantothenic Acid ) , Vitamin B1 ( Thiamin ) , B12 ( Cyanocobalamin ) , Vitamin B2 ( Riboflavin ) , Vitamin B6 ( Pyridoxine Hydrochloride ) , Vitamin C ( Ascorbic Acid ) , Vitamin K1 ( Phytonadione ) .

Check Bolthouse Farms 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie Multi-V Goodness Cherry - 52 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Bolthouse Farms 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie Multi-V Goodness Cherry - 52 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingOn The Go